create with flickr badge.
Woking Athletic Club

Club Records

Under 13 Girls

Event

Name

Time/Distance

Year

Venue

75m

Esther Ibiama

10.30

2017

Winchester

150m

K Francis

Tumi Agara

20.40

20.4

2010

2014

Bracknell

Charshalton

100m

Esther Ibiama

13.20

2017

Woking

200m

Esther Ibiama

27.50

2017

Woking

600m

N Eglinton

1.50.10

1992

Kingston

800m

G Peel

2.19.64

2006

Kingsmeadow.

1000m

G Peel

3.10.30

2006

Andover

1200m

K Hopkins

4.05.20

2013

Oxford

1500m

G Peel

4.41.81

2007

Millfield

1 Mile

A Hartney

5.42.70

1992

Woking

70m Hurdles

E Lane

12.40

2009

Walton

1600m Walk

C Leader

9.05.80

1984

Woking

2500m Walk

L Raynsford

11.30.00

1984

Birmigham

4x100m Relay

Isobel Leikis

Victoria Smith

Grace Coleman

Lucy Eaton

55.0

2015

Carshalton

4x200m Relay

Charis Mogan

Jayne Oyeyemi

Amber Stoner

Esther Ibiama

          2.00.99

2017

Carshalton

High Jump

S E Henderson

1.50

1996

Braintree

Long Jump

S Oldall

4.87

1964

Wimbledon

Javelin

F Baulk

25.00

2013

Oxford

Discus

Isabella Janssens

26.87

2015

Salisbury

Shot Put

A Binnion

9.90

2009

Woking

Pentathlon

T Froud

2000

1984

Woking

Under 15 Girls

Event

Name

Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

M O'taney

12.60

1976

 

200m

Tumi Araga

26.1

2016

Woking

300m

K Howard

42.90

2011

Guildford

800m

G Peel

2.11.27

2008

Gateshead

1500m

G Peel

4.37.00

2007

Bedford

1 Mile

L Vyse

5.27.00

1999

Woking

3000m

G Peel

10.31.00

2008

Twickenham

75m Hurdles

G Waller

11.60

1976

 

75m Hurdles

C Church

11.60

1983

Plymouth

80m Hurdles

C Church

12.40

1983

Crystal Palace

1600m Walk

A Barnes

8.27.30

1984

Woking

2500m Walk

A Barnes

10.35.00

1984

Croydon

3000m Walk

A Barnes

16.06.70

1983

 

4x100m Relay

Amy Braid

Freya Challis

Amiee Mattingley

Tumi Araga

51.38

2015

Carshalton

4x200m Relay

Amy Braid

V Smith

Amiee Mattingley

Tumi Araga

1:49.69

2015

Carshalton

4x300m Relay

Niamh Carey

Ciara Mulvihill

Poppy Walters

Martha Collins  

3:06.30

2016

Woking

High Jump

L Hewett

1.68

1988

Crawley

Long Jump

S Oldall

5.32

1966

Watford

Javelin (500g)

Florence Baulk

32.28

2015

Havant

Javelin (600g - obsolete)

D Hall

31.62

1969

 

Hammer (3kg)

India Rapela 

32.42

2015

 

Carshalton

Pole Vault

Alexa Eichelmann  

3.00

2014

Woking

Discus

J Thompson

33.52

1968

 

Shot Put (3.25kg- obsolete)

E Johnson-Idan

11.76

1990

Walton

Shot Put (3Kg)

Lia Anderson

10.68

2015

Woking

Pentathlon

C Church

3222

1983

Birmingham

Niamh Carey

Under 17 Girls

Event

Name

Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

N Murray

12.20

1968

 

200m

S Holmes

25.30

2002

Yeovil

300m

V Hewett

39.77

2007

Kingsmeadow

400m

V Hewett

58.16

2007

Woking

800m

T Baker

2.13.50

1990

Yeovil

1500m

L Vyse

4.44.30

2001

Watford

1 Mile

A Hartney

5.18.00

1996

Woking

3000m

A Hartney

10.30.40

1996

Croydon

5000m

A Hartney

18.39.90

1996

Exeter

80m Hurdles

G Waller

11.60

1977

Hendon

100m Hurdles

G Waller

15.00

1977

 

300m Hurdles

S Van Wyk

47.51

1996

Crystal Palace

400m Hurdles

C Church

63.80

1985

Hull

1500m Steeplechase

Katie Hopkins 

 5:38.8

 2017

Poole

2000m Steeplechase

Katie Hopkins 

 8:07.2

 2016

Woking 

3000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

2500m Walk

A Barnes

10.01.50

1985

Reading

3000m Walk

A Barnes

15.47.80

1985

Bournemouth

4x100m Relay

Amy Braid

Aimee Mattingley

Emily Read

Tumi Araga

50.05

2017

Carshalton

4x200m Relay

N Kelly,

C Roddy,

K Barrett,

K Francis

1.49.41

2014

Carshalton

4x300m Relay

Freya Challis

Katie Hopkins

Emily Read

Henrietta Owen

2:56.3

2017

Hillingdon

High Jump

G Waller

1.69

1973

 

Pole Vault

A Eichlemann

3.55

2016

Kingston

Triple Jump

S A Henderson

10.97

2000

Bedford

Long Jump

J Oldall

5.77

1966

Watford

Javelin (600g -obsolete)

J Bruce

41.22

1995

Bedford

Javelin (500g)

Florence Baulk

40.43m

2017

Kingston

Hammer (4kg -obsolete)

M Chambers

23.69

2000

Thurrock

Hammer (3kg)

India Rapela

37.50

2017

Harrow

Discus

Lia Anderson

39.26

2016

Ashford

Shot Put (4kg -obsolete)

E Gatrell

12.03

1993

Wimbledon

Shot Put (3kg)

Lia Anderson

13.54

2017

Hillingdon

Pentathlon

J Oldall

3990

1966

Harlow

Heptathlon (4kg, 600g -obsolete)

T Leader

4415

1984

Woking

Heptathlon (3kg, 500g)

A Eichelmann

4633

2016

Exeter

 

 

 

Under 20 Women

Event

Name

   Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

C Nicholls

12.40

1997

Woking

200m

C Nicholls

25.00

1997

Milton Keynes

400m

C Nicholls

56.20

1997

Southampton

800m

L Vyse

2.15.77

2002

Windsor

1500m

L Vyse

4.34.10

2004

Birmingham

1 Mile

L Lightman

5.42.90

1995

Andover

3000m

L Vyse

9.54.00

2003

Watford

5000m

L Vyse

17.24.93

2004

Gateshead

100m Hurdles

S Van Wyk

16.80

1997

Crawley

400m Hurdles

S Van Wyk

68.96

1997

Crystal Palace

2000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

3000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

4x100m Relay

C Nicholls,

N Eglinton,

VTerry,

S Van Wyk

51.10

1997

Woking

4x400m Relay

C Nicholls,

V Terry,

N Eglinton,

S Van Wyk

4.08.80

1997

Guildford

High Jump

H Wise

1.60

1994

Norman Park

High Jump

S E Henderson

1.60

2001

Oxford

Pole Vault

C Maurer

3.30

2012

Tooting

Triple Jump

S Krikorian

10.48

1994

Oxford

Long Jump

S A Henderson

5.19

2001

Ealing

Javelin

J Bruce

46.54

1997

Isle Of Wight

Hammer

Tori Rose Ellis

33.05

2017

Poole

Discus

E Gatrell

33.24

1994

Norman Park

Shot Put

E Gatrell

13.37

1995

Reading

Senior Women

Event

Name

  Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

A Davies

11.90

1994

Croydon

200m

J Honour

23.50

1974

Christchurch,

New Zealand

300m

S Holmes

42.02

2007

Kingsmeadow

400m

A Davies

55.33

1991

Crystal Palace

600m

H Corbin

1.33.90

2011

Exeter

800m

C Nicholls

2.05.97

2008

Birmingham

1500m

Z Hyde

4.19.36

1993

Portsmouth

1 Mile

Z Hyde

4.54.00

1985

West London

3000m

Z Hyde

9.05.49

1991

Birmingham

5000m

L Vyse

16.34.12

2005

Bedford

10,000m

Z Hyde

33.23.25

1994

Sheffield

100m Hurdles

J Honour

13.50

1972

Zurich

400m Hurdles

V Lee

57.50

1986

Hendon

2000m s/c

 

J Peters

 8:09.0

 2012

 Hemel

1500m s/c

Georgie Furze

5:57.2

 2016

Portsmouth

20 Miles

J Peters

2h 19:01

2013

Dunsfold

3000m Walk

P Leader

15.24.00

1986

Croydon

4x100m Relay

C Foster,

C Nicholls,

V Mitchell,

A Davies

48.70

1995

Woking

4x200m Relay

C Foster,

S Palsar,

C Nicholls,

V Mitchell

1.48.30

1994

Kingsmeadow

4x200m Relay

L Taylor,

O Inak-Price,

A Davies,

V Graham

3.50.00

1989

Woking

3x800m Relay

J Lettis,

A Lettis,

Ah Green

7.27.30

1992

Kingsmeadow

High Jump

J Honour

1.78

1973

France

Pole Vault

C Maurer

4.06

2017

Canterbury

Triple Jump

Clare Maurer

11.07

2017

Southampton

Long Jump

J Honour

6.39

1974

Christchurch,

New Zealand

Javelin

J Bruce

47.74

2002

Yeovil

Hammer

E Gatrell

46.21

2006

Harrow

Discus

E Gatrell

40.31

2006

Harrow

Shot Put

E Gatrell

16.12

2010

Gateshead

Pentathlon

J Honour

3465

1983

Motspur Park

Heptathlon

T Leeder

4523

1987

Woking

Under 13 Boys

Event

Name

Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

T Herbert

12.60

1988

Andover

200m

T Herbert

26.10

1987

Bedford

400m

A Kapoor

61.80

19.89

Tooting

800m

R Wall

2.15.9

1989

Tooting

1500m

P Hull

4.38.60

1984

Haringey

1 Mile

S Bruce

5.38.80

1999

Woking

75m Hurdles

R Kelly

13.20

2010

Winchester

80m Hurdles

A Kapoor

12.80

1989

Andover

4x100m Relay

S Carolin,

C Boyle,

C Watts,

S Langley

52.30

2001

Woking

4x200m Relay

Thomas Verills

Elliot Dickinson

William Harding 

Ashton Gordon 

1:56.62

2016

Carshalton

4x400m Relay

M Helayel,

D Bond,

A Butcher,

P Hull

3.54.50

1984

Walton

High Jump

 

George Wallace

1.60

2017

Woking

Pole Vault

L Moffatt

2.75

1986

Woking

Triple Jump

A Salter

9.05

1979

 

Long Jump

R Lees

5.13

2013

Woking

Javelin

G Hopkins

34.69

2015

Aldershot

Discus

J Thomas

30.14

2014

Woking

Shot Put

W Hur

9.64

2011

Kingston

Pentathlon

George Hopkins

1544

2015

Carshalton

Under 15 Boys

Event

Name

   Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

A Cookman

11.30

1962

Woking

200m

Robert Hunt

22.55

2005

Woking

400m

A Cookman

53.10

19.62

Woking

800m

D Bond

1.59.3

1986

Portsmouth

1500m

G Bradbury

4.09.60

2003

Kingston

1 Mile

 

 

 

 

3000m

S Powell

9.06.00

1981

Aldershot

80m Hurdles

A Kapoor

11.57

1991

Stoke

4x100m Relay

P Bolton,

A Jones,

T Herbert,

S Bhayro

49.40

1998

Woking

4x200m Relay

R Alderton,

J Maher,

A Simpson,

W Steele

1.45.50

1993

Walton

4x300m Relay

Jack Stadie

Shaun Waters

Angus Caruth

Dylan Spencer

3:00.90

2016

Woking

4x400m Relay

K Roberson,

G Dearden,

P Hull,

D Bond

3.50.50

1985

Harrow

High Jump

George Hopkins

1.71

2017

Carshalton

Pole Vault

G Dillow

3.55

1998

Exeter

Triple Jump

T Chambers

12.29

2005

Woking

Long Jump

A Gubbins

5.95

1997

Southend

Javelin

A Francis

52.06

1997

Birmingham

Hammer

J Gleed

42.93

1983

Hayes

Discus

M Bird

46.93

1961

Woking

Shot Put

N Webb

12.7

2002

Woking

Pentathlon

George Hopkins

2328

2017

Carshalton

Under 17 Men

Event

Name

   Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

A Cookman

11.10

1963

Woking

200m

James Hanson

22.30

2017

Poole

400m

T Kuria

49.78

2005

Birmingham

800m

J O'shea

1:54.8

1983

Battersea

1500m

G Bradbury

3.56.76

2005

Birmingham

1 Mile

 

 

 

 

3000m

S Powell

8.43.40

1983

Reading

100m Hurdles

R Taylor

13.90

1986

Woking

110m Hurdles

S Rush

17.2

1992

Tooting

400m Hurdles

R Taylor

55.47

1986

Nice

1500m S/C

G Bradbury

4.31.60

2005

Portsmouth

2000m S/C

J Hempsted

6.46.80

2002

Woking

3000m S/C

T Booth

10.39.00

1983

Battersea

4x100m Relay

Rob Patterson

Edwin Rutswara

Alex Hanson

James Hanson

45.40

2017

Poole

4x200m Relay

Alex Hanson

James Hanson

Edwin Rutswara

Dominic Ariyo Francis.

1.32.70

2017

Carshalton

4x400m Relay

M Brooks,

P Hull,

D Powell,

K Roberson     

3.38.50

1987

Woking

High Jump

N Stanisavljevic

2.15

2004

Bedford

Pole Vault

I Tullett

4.40

1985

Crystal Palace

Triple Jump

M Friend

12.95

1963

Motspur Park

Long Jump

A Gubbins

6.64

1999

Kingsmeadow

Javelin

M Healy

58.62

1989

Birmingham

Hammer

J Gleed

58.02

1985

Crystal Palace

Discus

M Webb

45.68

2004

Woking

Shot Put

N Webb

14.66

2004

Woking

Pentathlon

R Taylor

3041

1986

Woking

Octathlon

R Chambers

4573

2002

Hemel Hempstead

Decathlon

R Taylor

4957

1984

Birmingham

Under 20 Men

Event

Name

Time/Distance

Year

Venue

 

100m

S Chard

10.90

1964

Norbiton

200m

S Chard

21.90

1964

Norbiton

400m

T Kuria

49.52

2007

Woking

800m

J O'shea

1.51.8

1986

Bracknell

1500m

S Crossman

3.47.60

1988

Crystal Palce

1 Mile

G Bradbury

4.21.16

2007

Bedford

3000m

S Crossman

8.20.00

1980

Crystal Palace

5000m

C Hensby

14.51.00

1979

 

400m Hurdles

R Taylor

53.61

1988

Birmingham

2000m Steeplechase

T Crossman

6.01.70

1980

 

3000m Steeplechase

C Hensby

9.47.00

 

 

4x100m Relay

R Chambers,

R Watson,

L Carpendale,

D Colgate

45.80

2002

Woking

4x400m Relay

L Capendale,

D Colgate,

R Watson,

A Watson

3.25.90

2002

Woking

High Jump

N Stanisavljevic

2.20

2006

Woking

Pole Vault

B Hooper

5.10

1972

Paris

Triple Jump

B Oneabyo

13.96

1986

Portsmouth

Long Jump

N Stanisavljevic

7.13

2006

Woking

Javelin

A Norman

58.40

1981

 

Hammer

J Gleed

48.00

1987

Motspur Park

Discus

M Webb

47.21

2007

Kingsmeadow

Shot Put

N Webb

14.73

2006

Woking

Pentathlon

R Chambers

2756

2003

Woking

Decathlon

S Carpenter

5722

2003

Kent

110m Hurdles

S Rush

15.10

1993

Crystal Palace

Senior Men

Event

Name

 Time/Distance

Year

Venue

100m

N Honour

10.70

2001

Ashford

200m

N Honour

21.70

1999

Enfield

400m

N Honour

48.30

1999

Woking

800m

G Bradbury

1.51.0

2009

Loughborough

1500m

G Bradbury

3.43.15

2009

Watford

1 Mile

S Crossman

4.02.70

1983

Aldershot

3000m

T Crossman

8.03.00

1984

Crystal Palace

5000m

T Crossman

14.06.20

1988

Birmingham

10000m

C Hensby

29.38.70

1984

Reading

110m Hurdles

S Furlonger

15.80

1985

Enfield

110m Hurdles

S Rush

15.80

1994

Luton

110m Hurdles

S Rush

15.76

1993

Prague

400m Hurdles

I Morgan

52.50

1964

Motspur Park

3000m Steeplechase

P Barratt

8.44.00

1986

Crystal Palace

4x100m Relay

R Wiggins,

R Watson,

J Harston,

N Honour

43.20

2001

Southampton

4x400m Relay

J Hayes,

A Mitchell,

C Harris,

N Honour

3.20.50

1999

Barn Elms

High Jump

P Coates

2.00

1991

Copenhagen

Pole Vault

B Hooper

5.59

1980

Crystal Palace

Triple Jump

B Oneabyo

14.76

1987

Birmingham

Long Jump

M Mather

7.19

1988

Portsmouth

Javelin

A Norman

71.00

1984

Texas

Hammer

J Gleed

44.60

1989

Haringey

Discus

N Phipps

44.38

1981

Woking

Shot Put

N Webb

15.57

2007

Kingsmeadow

Decathlon

N Phipps

7532

1976

Copenhagen

Master Women

Age

Event

Name

Time /Distance

Year

Venue

 

4x100m Relay

V Parsons,
 I Holder,

V Mitchell,
 L Pummell

55.10

1999

Portsmouth

 

4x200m Relay

V Parsons,

L Pummell,

I Holder,

O Inak-Price

1.55.60

1998

Portsmouth

 

4x200m Relay

L Pummell,
 O Inak-Price,

K Wilkinson,

F Bishop

4.36.10

1998

Guildford

 

Medley Relay

V Parsons,
L Pummell,

I Holder,

V Mitchell

4.16.90

1999

Woking

W35

1 Mile

R Vlassak

5.16.30

1999

Woking

W35

100m

A Davies

11.90

1996

Exeter

W35

100m Hurdles

J Honour

15.00

1985

Bracknell

W35

1500m

R Vlassak

4.40.70

2000

Hendon

W35

2000m Walk

F Bishop

11.34.90

1997

Portsmouth

W35

200m

A Davies

24.10

1996

Exeter

W35

3000m

J Bell

10.21.90

1994

Kingsmeadow

W35

3000m Walk

F Bishop

17.30.01

1999

Kingsmeadow

W35

400m

V Mitchell

56.36

1999

Gateshead

W35

400m Hurdles

V Mitchell

61.85

1999

Gateshead

W35

5000m

J Peters

18.52.1

2017

Basingstoke

W35

800m

R Vlassak

2.12.71

2000

Bedford

W35

Discus

E Gatrell

42.93

2013

Woking

W35

Hammer

A Cryer

27.43

2007

Woking

W35

High Jump

J Joseph

1.55

2004

Swindon

W35

Javelin

J Joseph

28.70

2005

Woking

W35

Long Jump

J Honour

5.39

1985

Bracknll

W35

Pole Vault

A Davies

3.65

1999

Birmingham

W35

Shot Put

E Gatrell

15.43

2013

Woking

W35

Triple Jump

L Andrews

6.83

1997

Portsmouth

W40

1 Mile

K Hall

5.51.90

1999

Woking

W40

10kRoad (Bupa)

M Oldham

38:30

2013

London

W40

10,000m Walk

F Bishop

1.02.06.00

2003

Burton On Trent

W40

100m

L Pummell

13.40

2000

Huntingdon

W40

1500m

R Vlassak

4.51.00

2002

Windsor

W40

1500m s/c

H Eve

7:46.5

2013

 Woking

W40

2000m Walk

F Bishop

11.31.50

1999

Portsmouth

W40

200m

V Mitchell

27.35

2003

France

W40

3000m

R Vlassak

10.41.40

2002

Abingdon

W40

3000m Walk

F Bishop

17.14.41

1999

Kingsmeadow

W40

400m

V Mitchell

57.92

2005

San Sebastian,

Spain

W40

400m Hurdles

V Mitchell

63.30

2004

Denmark

W40

5000m

S Harrison

19.10.80

2005

Portsmouth

W40

5000m Walk

F Bichop

30.43.86

2003

Derby

W40

800m

S Read-Cayton

2.12.15

2005

Watford

W40

80m Hurdles

S Burridge

13.98

1996

Exeter

W40

Discus

E Gatrell

35.97

2017

Woking

W40

Hammer

E Gatrell

37.34

2017

Harrow

W40

High Jump

S Burridge

1.40

1995

Welling

W40

Javelin

V Mitchell

27.30

2007

Woking

W40

Long Jump

S Burridge

4.49

1995

Tooting

W40

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

W40

Shot Put

E Gatrell

12:28

2017

Basingstoke

W40

Triple Jump

S Burridge

9.19

1996

Guildford

W45

10,000m Walk

F Bishop

1.04.54.00

2005

Milton Keynes

W45

100m

V Parsons

13.12

1994

Athens

W45

100m Hurdles

V Hazleton

16.80

1995

West London

W45

1500m

M Todd

5.31.30

1993

Colindale

W45

1500m s/c

K Trinder

6:24.0

2014

Andover

W45

2000m Walk

F Bishop

11.30.40

2005

Portsmouth

W45

2000m s/c

K Trinder

8:24.9

2013

Woking

W45

200m

V Parsons

27.07

1994

Athens

W45

3000m

K Trinder

11.27.12

2013

Eton

W45

3000m Walk

F Bishop

17.12.80

2005

Bedford

W45

400m

V Mitchell

58.57

2008

Slovenia

W45

400m Hurdles

V Mitchell

65.22

2008

Slovenia

W45

5000m

Ktrinder

19.40.00

2012

Epsom

W45

5000m Walk

F Bichop

30.03.01

2004

Birmingham

W45

800m

V Mitchell

2.18.00

2009

Kingsmeadow

W45

80m Hurdles

S Burridge

17.00

2001

Windsor

W45

Discus

H Curtis

22.52

1994

Colindale

W45

Hammer

A Cryer

27.16

2013

Woking

W45

High Jump

O Inak-Price

1.25

2000

Kingsmeadow

W45

High Jump

S Burridge

1.25

2001

Windsor

W45

Javelin

A Cryer

20.06

2013

Poole

W45

Pole Vault

K Trinder

2.20

2013

Woking

W45

Long Jump

V Parsons

3.79

1993

Woking

W45

Pole Vault

K Trinder

2.40

2014

Ewell

W45

Shot Put

A Cryer

8.47

2013

Poole

W45

Triple Jump

S Burridge

8.25

2001

Windsor

W50

10,000m

F Bishop

49.37.89

2009

Oxford

W50

10,000m Walk

F Bishop

1.06.27.00

2010

Battersea

W50

100m

V Parsons

13.30

1996

Malmo, Sweden

W50

1500m

M Todd

5.34.80

1994

Colindale

W50

1500m s/c

J Barclay

6:46.6

2014

Andover

W50

2000m s/c

J Barclay

8:52.00

2014

Woking

W50

2000m Walk

F Bishop

12.28.60

2010

Portsmouth

W50

200m

V Parsons

27.31

1996

Malmo, Sweden

W50

300m

V Mitchell

49.99

2013

Birmingham

W50

300mH

J Barclay

60.16

2014

Ewell

W50

3000m

M Todd

12.04.60

1994

Colindale

W50

3000m Walk

F Bishop

18.24.30

2009

Kingsmeadow

W50

400m

V Mitchell

61.48

2013

Kingsmeadow

W50

5000m

M Todd

20.32.50

1994

Portsmouth

W50

5000m Walk

F Bichop

34.06.44

2009

Finland

W50

800m

J Barcley

2:43.7

2014

Hillingdon

W50

Discus

H Curtis

20.64

1996

Portsmouth

W50

Hammer

O Inak-Price

22.39

2006

Woking

W50

High Jump

I Holder

1.20

1994

Guildford

W50

High Jump

B Rodriguez

1.20

2006

Woking

W50

Pole Vault

K Trinder

2.10

2016

Woking

W50

Javelin

V Mitchell

21.94

2013

Poole

W50

Long Jump

V Parsons

3.56

1999

Kingsmeadow

W50

Shot Put

V Parsons

9.52

1996

Portsmouth

W50

Triple Jump

I Holder

7.85

1999

Guildford

W50

20 Miles

S Harrison

2h 30:09

2013

Dunsfold

W50

Marathon

S Harrison

3h 10:41

2013

London

W55

100m

V Parsons

13.93

2001

Brisbane

W55

1500m

J Warren

6.01.26

2005

Woking

W55

2000m Walk

A Krikorian

13.04.30

2004

Basingstoke

W55

200m

V Parsons

28.66

2001

Windsor
(Uk Record)

W55

3000m

J Warren

13.01.50

2005

Guildford

W55

400m

C Graham

81.00

1994

Guildford

W55

3000m Walk

F Bishop

18:52.00

2016

Carshalton

W55

5000m

J Warren

23.05.00

2005

Portsmouth

W55

800m

J Warren

3.02.00

2005

Guildford

W55

80m Hurdles

C Graham

15.70

1995

Tooting Bec

W55

Discus

C Graham

25.54

1994

Woking

W55

Hammer

J Goode

18.32

1995

Tooting Bec

W55

High Jump

I Holder

1.21

1997

Ashford

W55

Javelin

C Graham

31.62

1994

Woking

W55

Long Jump

I Holder

4.25

2000

Bedford

W55

Shot Put

V Parsons

8.28

2001

Basingstoke

W55

Triple Jump

C Graham

8.90

1993

Japan

W60

100m

I Holder

15.20

2001

Guildford

W60

2000m Walk

L Baldwin

14.50.20

2008

Portsmouth

W60

1500m

Lesley Baulk

8:30.4

2017

Chelmsford

W60

200m

I Holder

32.20

2003

Battersea

W60

400m

C Graham

81.30

1996

Guildford

W60

800m

I Holder

3.55.60

2005

Guildford

W60

80m Hurdles

I Holder

15.20

2001

Battersea

W60

Discus

C Graham

25.08

1996

Portsmouth

W60

High Jump

I Holder

1.15

2004

Basingstoke

W60

Javelin

C Graham

32.02

1996

Guildford

W60

Long Jump

I Holder

4.18

2001

Kingsmeadow

(Uk Record)

W60

Shot Put

C Graham

8.27

1996

Twickenham

W60

Triple Jump

C Graham

8.48

1996

Sutton
(Uk Record)

W65

100m

I Holder

16.48

2007

Riccione

W65

200m

I Holder

34.74

2007

Riccone

W65

400m

I Holder

89.00

2006

Woking

W65

800m

 

 

 

 

W65

80m Hurdles

C Graham

16.80

2001

Windsor

W65

Discus

C Graham

18.16

2005

Portsmouth

W65

High Jump

I Holder

1.05

2006

Woking

W65

Javelin

C Graham

24.42

2003

Puerto Rico

W65

Long Jump

I Holder

3.98

2008

Slovenia

W65

Shot Put

C Graham

6.59

2003

Guildford

W65

Triple Jump

I Holder

8.05

2008

Slovenia

W70

100m

I Holder

17.34

2011

Birmingham

W70

400m

 

 

 

 

W70

Long Jump

I Holder

3.30

2013

Birmingham

Master Men

Age

Event

Name

Time/
Distance

Year

Venue

Masters

4x100m Relay

D Clarke,

R Wright,

G Peake,

S Wilder

49.80

1992

Oxford

Masters

4x200m Relay

D Clarke,

R Wright,

G Peake,

S Wilder

1.43.30

1992

Woking

Masters

4x400m Relay

M Goodwin,

N Henderson,

S Wilder,

A Mitchell

3.53.40

2000

Basingstoke

Masters

Medley Relay

D Clarke,

N Henderson,

A Mitchell,

M Goodwin

3.56.00

2000

Guildford

M35

100m

J Thomas

11.6

 

 

M35

200m

J Thomas

23.4

 

 

M35

400m

J Thomas

51.6

 

 

M35

800m

C Holder

2:07.8

 

 

M35

1500m

C Holder

4:56.5

 

 

M35

1 Mile

 

 

 

 

M35

2000m s/c

C Holder

10:08.8

 

 

M35

3000m

C Holder

11:58.0

 

 

M35

3000m s/c

C Holder

14:40.5

 

 

M35

5000m

C Holder

21:56.9

 

 

M35

10000m

 

 

 

 

M35

110m Hurdles

J Thomas

17.6

 

 

M35

400m Hurdles

J Thomas

59.6

 

 

M35

3000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

M35

High Jump

 

 

 

 

M35

Pole Vault

J Thomas

2.40

 

 

M35

Triple Jump

J Thomas

10.82

 

 

M35

Long Jump

C Holder

5.15

 

 

M35

Javelin

 

 

 

 

M35

Hammer

 

 

 

 

M35

Discus

 

 

 

 

M35

Shot Put

J Thomas

8.45

 

 

M35

Decathlon

 

 

 

 

M40

100m

A Mitchell

12.00

1999

Woking

M40

200m

A Mitchell

23.90

1999

Woking

M40

400m

A Mitchell

50.92

1999

Gateshead

M40

800m

A Mitchell

2.00.04

2001

Southend

M40

1500m

F Bell

4.06.50

1984

West London

M40

1 Mile

C Hall

4.38.70

1994

Guildford

M40

3000m

C Hall

8.58.40

1994

Woking

M40

5000m

C Hall

15.27.10

1994

Guildford

M40

10000m

C Hall

32.36.46

1995

Basingstoke

M40

100m Hurdles

N Phipps

15.90

1994

Colindale

M40

110m Hurdles

N Phipps

16.58

1995

Buffalo, Usa

M40

400m Hurdles

A Mitchell

54.96

1999

Gateshead

M40

3000m Steeplechase

E Cook

10.25.20

1991

Woking

M40

2000m Walk

A Smith

11.46.80

2005

Portsmouth

M40

High Jump

N Phipps

1.65

1995

Crawley

M40

Pole Vault

B Hooper

5.01

1994

Wrexham (British
Record)

M40

Triple Jump

M Goodwin

10.80

2000

Sutcliffe Park

M40

Long Jump

A Mitchell

6.21

2000

Kingsmeadow

M40

Javelin

A Norman

55.51

2004

Haringey

M40

Hammer

P Kelly

41.44

2013

Kingsmeadow

M40

Discus

N Phipps

39.74

1995

Bromley

M40

Shot Put

N Phipps

14.01

1995

Crawley

M40

Decathlon

N Phipps

6103

1996

Sheffield

M45

100m

S Beak

11.80

2013

Portsmouth

M45

200m

S Beak

23.70

2012

Epsom

M45

400m

A Mitchell

52.80

2004

Tooting

M45

800m

E Cook

2.05.40

1994

Crawley

M45

1500m

E Cook

4.14.50

1994

St Ives

M45

1 Mile

E Cook

4.41.20

1994

Guildford

M45

3000m

E Cook

8.58.10

1992

Horsham

M45

5000m

E Cook

15.40.90

1991

Horsham

M45

10000m

 

 

 

 

M45

110m Hurdles

 

 

 

 

M45

400m Hurdles

A Mitchell

56.20

2005

San Sebastian, Spain

M45

3000m Steeplechase

A Mitchell

11.03.86

2007

Birmingham

M45

2000m Walk

C Woodhams

10.40.70

1993

Portsmouth

M45

High Jump

N Phipps

1.60

1997

Battersea

M45

Pole Vault

N Phipps

4.10

1999

Barn Elms

M45

Triple Jump

D Hunt

9.33

2014

Eton

M45

Long Jump

A Mitchell

5.40

2007

Kingsmeadow

M45

Javelin

J Eastwood

40.13

1999

Woking

M45

Hammer

P Kelly

41.44

2013

Kingsmeadow

M45

Discus

N Phipps

38.28

1997

Woking

M45

Shot Put

N Phipps

13.12

1997

Woking

M45

Decathlon

N Phipps

7230

1997

Furban

M50

100m

S Beak

12.12

2014

 

Basingstoke

M50

200m

S Beak

24.4

2014

Woking

 

M50

400m

S Beak

55.12

2014

Ashford

M50

800m

E Cook

2.13.00

1997

Crawley

M50

1500m

E Cook

4.29.40

1997

Horsham

M50

1 Mile

M Dougan

5.04.10

1994

Guildford

M50

3000m

M Dougan

9.57.70

1990

Woking

M50

5000m

E Cook

16.30.40

1997

Woking

M50

10000m

W Van-Gennip

38.18.00

1990

West London

M50

100m Hurdles

R Wright

20.50

1993

Colindale

M50

110m Hurdles

M Dougan

27.40

1993

Colindale

M50

400m Hurdles

 

 

 

 

M50

3000m Steeplechase

M Dougan

10.48.32

1991

Turku, Finland

M50

2000m Walk

D Moffatt

11.20.50

1994

Portsmouth

M50

High Jump

N Phipps

1.50

2003

Battersea

M50

Pole Vault

N Phipps

3.60

2002

Kingsmeadow

M50

Triple Jump

P Roker

10.40

2001

Basingstoke

M50

Long Jump

M Griffiths

5.24

2007

Woking

M50

Javelin

J Eastwood

43.97

2003

Kingsmeadow

M50

Hammer

Paul Kelly

43.10

2016

Portsmouth

M50

Discus

Paul Kelly

38.06

2017

Ewell

M50

Shot Put

N Phipps

13.45

2002

Twickenham

M50

Decathlon

N Phipps

5259

2004

Sheffield

M55

100m

P Roker

12.80

2006

Basingstoke

M55

200m

P Roker

26.32

2005

Battersea

M55

400m

P Roker

57.40

2005

Woking

M55

800m

M Doogan

2.28.74

1998

Italy

M55

1500m

M Doogan

4.57.80

1998

Italy

M55

1 Mile

D Nicholls

5.50.40

1999

Woking

M55

3000m

J Coffey

10.35.00

1997

 

M55

5000m

M Dougan

18.52.00

1999

Guildford

M55

10000m

 

 

 

 

M55

100m Hurdles

P Roker

16.07

2005

Battersea

M55

400m Hurdles

P Roker

62.92

2005

San Sebastian, Spain

M55

1500m Steeplechase

M Dougan

5.22.80

1996

Tooting

M55

3000m Steeplechase

M Dougan

11.50.20

1998

Italy

M55

2000m Walk

M Dougan

11.29.30

1995

Portsmouth

M55

High Jump

N Phipps

1.45

2007

Oxford

M55

Pole Vault

N Phipps

3.50

2007

Kingsmeadow

M55

Triple Jump

P Roker

10.47

2005

Guildford

M55

Long Jump

N Phipps

5.04

2007

Woking

M55

Javelin

J Eastwood

42.74

2005

Kingsmeadow

M55

Hammer

N Phipps

30.99

2001

Woking

M55

Discus

N Phipps

35.51

2007

Oxford

M55

Shot Put

N Phipps

11.85

2007

Oxford

M55

Pentathlon

N Phipps

2832

2010

Horsham

M55

Decathlon

N Phipps

6071

2007

Oxford

M60

100m

 

 

 

 

M60

200m

N Phipps

30.34

2012

Carshalton

M60

400m

J Brown

71.90

2011

Winchester

M60

800m

J Brown

2.41.80

2009

Portsmouth

M60

1500m

B Bradbury

5:01.8

2014

Woking

M60

1 Mile

D Nicholls

6.02.00

2004

Woking

M60

3000m

B Bradbury

10:44.6

2014

Woking

M60

5000m

B Bradbury

17:53

2015

Birmingham

M60

10000m

D Yeabsley

40.58.00

1989

Reading

M60

300m Hurdles

D Dickson

54.95

1992

Copthall

M60

2000m Walk

P Holder

13.23.00

2000

Portsmouth

M60

Pole Vault

N Phipps

3.00

2012

West London

M60

Long Jump

N Phipps

4.17

2012

Carshalton

M60

Javelin

N Phipps

35.01

2012

Carshalton

M60

Hammer

N Phipps

30.59

2013

Woking

M60

Discus

N Phipps

41.90

2013

Woking

M60

Shot Put

D Goode

8.25

1997

Guildford

M60

Pentathlon

N Phipps

3162

2012

Carshalton

M60

Decathlon

 

 

 

 

M65

100m

D Dickson

14.50

1992

Battersea

M65

200m

D Dickson

29.81

1992

Battersea

M65

400m

D Dickson

68.38

1992

Antrim

M65

800m

Jim Brown

2.47.1

2015

Walton

M65

1500m

D Nicholls

5.30.01

2009

Windsor

M65

1 Mile

Jim Brown

6:10.75

2016 

Reading 

M65

3000m

Jim Brown 

11:53.3

2015 

Walton 

M65

5000m

Jim Brown

20:56.0

2016

Woking

M65

10000m

Jim Brown 

44:28.9

2016 

Batersea 

M65

2000m Walk

P Holder

14.48.50

2004

Basingstoke

M65

Long Jump

D Dickson

3.91

1992

Cosford (Indoor)

M65

Shot Put

D Goode

8.70

2002

Guildford

M70

100m

T Rowley

18.10

1999

Guildford

M70

200m

T Rowley

39.10

1999

Woking

M70

400m

T Rowley

89.40

1999

Guildford

M70

800m

T Rowley

3.10.40

1998

Tooting

M70

1500m

T Rowley

6.51.80

1998

Tooting

M70

1 Mile

T Rowley

7.31.20

1997

Woking

M70

3000m

 

 

 

 

M70

5000m

 

 

 

 

M70

10000m

 

 

 

 

M70

2000m Walk

T Rowley

13.25.00

1995

Portsmouth

M75

800m

T Rowley

3.43.70

1998

Portsmouth

M75

1500m

T Rowley

7.25.00

2002

Basingstoke

M75

1 Mile

 

 

 

 

M75

3000m

 

 

 

 

M75

5000m

 

 

 

 

M75

10000m

 

 

 

 

M75

2000m Walk

T Rowley

13.25.90

2003

Basingstoke

M75

Teat Line added

Test

12

2015

Woking

Endurance/Road
CLUB RECORDS MEN    
Distance Senior Men Time Date Race
5K C Hensby 14.08 1984 Battersea
5M C Hensby 23.58 1983 Feltham
10K T Booth 29.15 1986 Battersea
10M C Hensby 49.20 1987 Woking
½ C Hensby 1.04.18 1989 Fleet
15M R Roath 1.24.04 ? ?
20M R Roath 1.52.09 ? ?
21M S Blake 2.03.05 2017 Cranleigh
Marathon J Mitchell 2.33.02 2011 Boston
         
Distance V40 Time Date Race
5K C Hall 15.57 1995 Wells
5M R Roath 26.27 1995 ?
10K C Woodhams 32.16 1987 ?
10M M Waine 53.42 1997 Woking
½ E Cooke 1.10.12 1987 Elmbridge
15M M Waine 1.23.30 1997 Mitcham
20M M Waine 1.56.04 1999 Worthing
21M J Harris 2.17.00 2013 Cranleigh
Marathon M Bott 2.29.18 1982 London
         
Distance V45 Time Date Race
5K E Cooke 15.52 1995 Wells
5M E Cooke 26.02 1995 ?
10K E Cooke 32.47 1995 ?
10M E Cooke 53.43 1995 ?
½ E Cooke 1.12.48 1995 Richmond
15M M Waine 1.28.22 2002  
20M M Waine 1.58.21 2001 Worthing
21m S Tait 2.28.54 2017 Cranleigh
Marathon M Waine 2.32.51 2001 London
         
Distance V50 Time Date Race
5K C Woodhams 17.12 1995 Wells
5M E Cooke 27.45 1997 Woking
10K E Cooke 35.12 1997 Elmbridge
10M F Bell 59.09 1994 Woking
½ E Cooke 1.16.10 1997 Barnes Gre
15M M Bott 1.34.30 1992 Mitcham
20M J Coffey 2.10.32 1995 ?
21m A Brookes 2.23.16 2017 Cranleigh
Marathon E Falck-Ther 2.55.10 1991 London
         
Distance V55 Time Date Race
5K M Waine 18.15 2011 Bushy
5M M Doogan 29.43 1995 Portsmouth
10K M Doogan 37.47 1994 Klix six
10M J Coffey 63.11 1997 Woking
½ D Yeabsley 1.28.47 1983 Reading
15M T Rowley 1.42.40 1982 Mitcham
20M T Rowley 2.16.20 1983 Worthing
Marathon M Bott 2.57.55 1997 London
         
Distance V60 Time Date Race
5K B Bradbury 18.07 2014 Track
5M B Bradbury 29.34 2014 Perivale
10K B Bradbury 36.50 2014 S Bucks
10M B Bradbury 62.00 2014 Cabbage P
½ B Bradbury 1.23.08 2017 Thorpe Park
15M P Cawsey 1.50.32 1997 Crawley
20M T Rowley 2.26.50 1987 Worthing
Marathon T Rowley 3.16.20 1985 London
         
Distance V65 Time Date Race
5K J Brown 19.53 2015 Fulham
5M J Brown 34.25 2015 Battersea
10K J Brown 42.20 2015 Staines
10M J Brown 1.11.09 2016 Great Sth Run
½ J Brown 1.34.48 2016 Richmond
15M        
20M M Vaughan 2.56.06 2013 Bramley
21m        
Marathon M Navin 3.53.20 2008 Edinburgh
         
Distance V70 Time Date Race
5K D Nicholls 22.17 2013 Stoke Park
5M D Nicholls 39.23 2014 Savill
10K D Nicholls 47.39 2013 Windlesham
10M J Miller 1.20.43 1995 ?
½ M Vaughan 1.54.45 2014 Surrey
15M D Yeabsley 2.27.12 1998 Cranley
20M M Vaughan 3.15.17 2017 Bramley
21m M Vaughan 3.50.10 2017 Cranleigh
Marathon M Vaughan 4.30.36 2015 London
         
Distance V75 Time Date Race
5K        
5M J Miller 43.37 1998 Woking
10K J Miller 56.28 1999 Windlesham
10M J Miller 1.28.03 1997 Maindenhead
½        
15M        
20M        
Marathon        
         
Distance V80 Time Date Race
5K        
5M T Rowley 57.05 2007 Romsey
10K        
10M        
½        
15M        
20M        
Marathon        
         
CLUB RECORDS LADIES    
Distance Seniors Time Date Race
5K Z Hyde 16.29 1996 Perivale
5M Z Hyde 27.26 1995 ?
10K Z Hyde 33.46 1995 ?
10M Z Hyde 56.11 1995 ?
½ K Hall 1.18.14 1990 Fleet
15M J Rodriguez 1.54.32 2007 Cranleigh
20M J Peters 2.19.01 2013 Dunsfold
21m J Peters 2.28.36 2013 Cranleigh
Marathon R Nicholson 2.52.37 2011 London
         
Distance V35 Time Date Race
5K J Peters 19.00 2016 Rushmoor
5M A Crossman 30.32 2002 Hillingdon
10K J Peters 38.27 2017 Elmbridge
10M S Harrison 63.05 2002 Woking
½ S Harrison 1.24.54 2002 Gosport
15M J Peters 1.44.52 2017 Cranleigh
20M J Peters 2.17.35 2017 Bramley
21m        
Marathon S Harrison 3.02.22 2001 London
         
Distance V40 Time Date Race
5K K Trinder L Hales 19.31
19.31
2009
2014
Bushy Frimley
5M M Todd 31.43 1985 ?
10K M Oldham 38.40 2013 London
10M L Hales 65.32 2012 Maidenhead
½ S Harrison 1.24.06 2004 Wokingham
15M S Harrison 1.48.52 2003 Cranleigh
20M S Harrison 2.22.22 2003 Bramley
21m        
Marathon S Harrison 3.00.24 2005 London
         
Distance V45 Time Date Race
5K K Trinder 19.17 2012 Portsmouth
5M M Todd 31.56 1989 Hounslow
10K K Trinder 39.49 2012 Staines
10M K Trinder 66.28 2010 Portsmouth
½ L Hales 1.24.50 2015 Wokingham
15M W Davies 1.50.30 2006 Cranleigh
20M L Hales 2.19.28 2015 Dorney Lake
21m L Hales 2.30.42 2015 Cranleigh
Marathon L Hales 3.04.15 2015 London
         
Distance V50 Time Date Race
5K R Thevenet 19.54 2011 Bushy
5M R Thevenet 32.46 2011 Windsor
10K R Thevenet 40.38 2011 Elmbridge
10M K Trinder 67.23 2015 Portsmouth
½ R Thevenet 1.28.08 2011 Maidenhead
15M M Tibbotts 2..04.28 2017 Cranleigh
20M S Harrison 2.30.09 2013 Bramley
21m        
Marathon S Harrison 3.10.41 2013 London
         
Distance V55 Time Date Race
5K A Sprigings 23.27 2007 Wimbledon
5M A Sprigings 37.10 2006 ?
10K J Warren 45.28 2005 Staines
10M A Sprigings 1.15.10 2006 Maidenhead
½ A Sprigings 1.39.09 2006 Richmond
15M J Warren 2.03.01 2005 Cranleigh
20M A Sprigings 2.50.33 2007 Bramley
21m        
Marathon Fiona Bishop 3:55.09 2017 Manchester
         
Distance V60 Time Date Race
5K A Sprigings 24.09 2007 Wimbledon
5M S Steer 43.16 2004 Portsmouth
10K A Sprigings 47.42 2007 Horton Park
10M A Sprigings 1.22.04 2008 Maidenhead
½ A Sprigings 1.51.49 2008 Raneleigh
15M        
20M        
Marathon A Sprigings 4.04.06 2007 London
Indoor Records
INDOOR RECORDS          
Age Event Name Time/distance Year Venue
U13B 60m Ryan Lees 8.42s 2013 Eton
  L J Ryan Lees 4.34m 2013 Eton
U15G L J Chloe Roddy 4.49m 2013 Eton
  60H Rachel Woods 10.76 2013 Lee Valley
  800m Alexa Eichleman 2:36.49 2014 Lee Valley
  H J Rachel Woods 1.42m 2013 Lee Valley
  Pent Alexa Eichleman 2560 pts 2014 Lee Valley
  SP Alexa Eichleman 8.92m 2014 Lee Valley
U17G 60mH Kyah Ellis 10.69 2014 Lee Valley
  600m Katie Hopkins 1:42.02 2016 Lee Valley
  800m Kyah Ellis 3:17.60s 2014 Lee Valley
  HJ Kyah Ellis 1.33m 2014 Lee Valley
  LJ Alexa Elchleman 5.17m 2015 Emirate Areana
  PV Alexa Eichleman 3.35m 2016 Sheffield
U15B PV George Hopkins 3.43m 2017 Carshalton
U17M 60mH Simon Rush 8.7 1995 Crystal Palace
  HJ Nick Stanisavljevic 1.95 2003 Birmingham
  PV Jack Phipps 4.30 2010 Birmingham
U20M 60m Jack Phipps 7.16s 2013 Eton
SenM 400m Tim Kuria 49.78s 2014 Lee Valley
  150m Kaspers Kazemaks 17.89 2015 Sheffield
  300m Kaspers Kasemaks 37.4 2015 Sheffield
  60mH Kaspers Kasemaks 8.7 2016 Kuldiga
U20W PV Clare Maurer 3.45m 2013 Lee Valley
  LJ Kyah Ellis 4.88m 2017 Carshalton
  TJ Kyah Ellis 10.26m 2017 Carshalton
  SP Lia Anderson 11.60m 2017 Carshalton
Sen W P V Clare Maurer 3.82 2017 Brunel
V45M L J David Hunt 4.55m 2013 Carshalton
V35W SP Eleanor Gatrell 15.73m 2014 Lee Valley
V45W PV Kay Trinder 2.10m 2013 Brunel Uni
V50W 3000m Fiona Bishop 19:24.90 2013 Lee Valley